Assessment Plans & Results

Questions/Corrections:  Rob Bohall

Note:   Results files are password-protected; contact Academic Affairs for access.

Orange = Missing content
Program / Unit Coordinator Degree Outcomes 2012-
13
2013-
14
2014-
15
2017-18


Institutional

Core Themes

1. Joseph Clair 
2. Jim Foster
3. Brad Lau
4. Rebecca Hernandez


 

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

General Education Laura Hartley

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Academic Affairs

AAO - Honors Program

Abigail Favale

Plan

AAO - International Student & Scholar Services Alex Pia

Plan

Results

Review

AAO - Learning Support Services Rick Muthiah

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan
SL-SS - IDEA Center - Career & Academic Planning Wendy Flint

Plan

Results

Plan


Adult Degree Completion

Elementary Education (degree completion) Katy Turpen

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Healthcare Administration Greg Allen

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

 

Management and Organizational Leadership George Byrtek

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

 

Project Management Rae Casey

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Social and Behavioral Studies Carl Lloyd

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

Art and Design

Jeff Cameron

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results

Review

Cinema/Media Communication

Steve Classen

Plan

Results

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results

Review

Communication Arts

Steve Classen

Plan

Results

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results

Reveiw

English

Gary Tandy

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results 

History

Mark Weinert

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Reveiw

International Studies

Gina Miller

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results 

Plan

Results

Review

Journalism

Steve Classen

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Music

Kenn Willson

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Politics

Ron Mock

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan 

Results

Sociology

Aida Ramos

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Spanish

Viki Defferding

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan 

Results

Theatre

Rhett Luedtke

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results 

College of Behavioral & Health Sciences

Athletic Training

Angie Taibbi

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Tyler Cuddeford

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Doctor of Psychology

Mary Peterson

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Health and Human Performance Steve Grant

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Master of Social Work Cliff Rosenbohm

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Nursing Pam Fifer

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Psychology Chris Koch

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Social Work Cliff Rosenbohm

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

College of Business

Doctor of Business Adminstration Nate Peach

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results 

Master of Business Administration - Fulltime Nate Peach

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Master of Business Administration - Part-time Nate Peach

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Undergraduate Business Nate Peach

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

College of Education

Administrator Licensure Kelly Carlisle

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Doctor of Education Karen Buchanan

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Educational Specialist Robert Simpson

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Elementary Education (traditional) Eloise Hockett

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement Tatiana Cevallos

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Master of Arts in Teaching Kris Molitor

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Master of Education Kelly Carlisle

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

GSC - Clinical Mental Health Counseling Riochard Shaw

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

GSC - Education Specialist in School Psychology Danielle Pappas

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

GSC - Marriage, Couple and Family Counseling Michelle Engblom-Deglman

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

GSC - School Counseling Lori DeKruyf

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Music Education Brent Weaver

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Reading Endorsement Kris Molitor

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

College of Engineering

Biology

Jeff Duerr

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Chemistry

Jeff Vargason

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Computer Science Brent Wilson

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review

Engineering Mike Foster

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Information Systems Brent Wilson

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Mathematics John Johnson

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results


Seminary & College of Christian Studies

Biblical Studies Phil Smith

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Certificate in Spiritual Formation and Discipleship Laura Simmons

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Christian Ministries Phil Smith

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Doctor of Ministry in Leadership and Global Perspectives Loren Kerns

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Doctor of Ministry in Leadership and Spiritual Formation Loren Kerns

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Doctor of Ministry in Semiotics and Future Studies Loren Kerns

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Master of Arts in Ministry - Local TBD

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Master of Arts in Ministry - Online TBD

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Master of Arts in Spiritual Formation - Local TBD

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Master of Arts in Spiritual Formation - Online TBD

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Master of Arts in Theological Studies TBD

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Master of Divinity - Local TBD

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

 Plan

Results

Master of Divinity - Online TBD

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Philosophy Phil Smith

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results


Student Life

Student Life (SL) Brad Lau

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

SL-CL: Community Life Mark Potoff

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

SL-CL: Commuter Life Mark Potoff
SL-CL:Housing and Food Services Dave Johnstone

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

SL-CL:Residence Life Dave Johnstone

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

SL-CL:Student Involvement and Associated Student Community Bill Buhrow

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

SL-SLLI - Multicultural Programs Jenny Elsey  
SL-SLLI - Spiritual Life Jamie Noling-Auth

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

SL-SS - Campus Security and Safety Ed Gierok

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

SL-SS - Health & Counseling Services Bill Buhrow

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Review


Administrative

Information Technology Tim Goodfellow

Plan

Library Rob Bohall

Plan

Results

Plan

Results

Plan

Marcom Rob Felton
Plant Services
Program -- Intercollegiate Athletics Adam Puckett
SFS - Financial Aid Johanna Kaye
SFS - Student Accounts Jenny Getsinger

Plan

Results

Review