2023 Bruin Recruits
To be one of the best.
It's the reason athletes compete at the NCAA Division III level. And at George Fox, athletes get the opportunity to pursue their passion for sports at a nationally ranked Christian college with a storied athletic tradition that includes both individual and team national championships.
We're excited about the quality of student-athletes who will join us for the 2023-24 academic year. In April, we hosted a virtual Commitment Day to celebrate their decision* and are proud to introduce our newest Bruins to you.
* Student-athletes listed on this page have accepted George Fox University's written offer of admission and/or financial aid. George Fox University is a member of the NCAA Div. III.
Baseball
Grant Baskin
Eagle High School
Jackson Bucholz
Pinnacle High School
Trevor Collins
Sunnyslope High School
Blaze Day
Lakeland Senior High School
Taylor Franklin
Bellevue Christian High School
Aaron Garcia
Riverside Poly High School
Calvin Gully
St. George's
Shayde Koga
Moanalua High School
Eli Miller
Monroe High School
Tyler Sileo
El Camino Real Charter High School
Garrett Strube
Clackamas High School
Trace Tucker
Gem Prep
Josh Wills
Montesano High School
Men's Basketball
Noah Marte
San Diego High School
Trey McDonald
Oak Park High School
Jackson Price
Cottonwood High School
Women's Basketball
Emma Boehm
Mission College Prep
Tara Ushiro
Mission San Jose High School
Cross Country / Track & Field
Elsie Bailey
Neuqua Valley High School
Hunter Bledsoe
Justin-Siena High School
Grant Bohannon
Hidden Valley High School
Benjamin Bourne
Santiam Christian High School
Trent Bublitz
Monroe High School
Ben Clawson
Mountain View High School
Abbie Goodwin
Anacortes High School
Paul Janke
Lake City High School
Athena Lau
Scio High School
HayDen McGinnis
Fernley High School
Reese Meager
North Medford High School
Matt Moses
Cascade Christian High School
Drew Pierson
Canby High School
Blake Reid
Bend Senior High school
Larry Trefry Jr.
University High School
AJ Xiong
Cascade High School
Cheer & Stunt
Jenny Gomez
North Marion High School
Makaylee Kuiken
South Bend High School
Morgan Lewis
Castle Rock High School
Lauren Michael
Westside Christian High School
Emma Reinke
Three Rivers Christian School
Madyson Rogers
North Marion High School
Paige Storey
Thurston High School
Tori Ward
Timberline High School
Bailey Wildermuth
Blaine High School
Hailey Zuehl
Tillamook High School
Football
Jackson Alt
McNary High School
Sam Astor
El Modena High School
Noah Berry
Monroe High School
Ty Borde
Stayton High School
Sean Brewster
Santiam Junior/Senior High School
Trent Bublitz
Monroe High School
Vincent Cabezudo
Liberty High School
Michael Campos
Liberty High School
Ethan Cate
Tigard High School
Mitchell Condon
Emerald Ridge High School
Nathan Cory
West Park High School
Bensen Craig
Central High School
Nathan Dalton
Lost River High School
Alex Devine
Klahowya Secondary School
Caleb Dickerson
Redmond High School
Brock Dunkin
Dallas High School
Kody Edelbrock
Monroe High School
Garrett Farmer
Sumner High School
Kyle Frick
Ellensburg High School
Raiden Gonzales
Poway High School
Matt Goodno
Valley Catholic High School
Abraham Grajeda
Pusch Ridge Christian Acadmeny
Vincent Guerrero
Mary Star of the Sea High School
Garrison Gunder
Tillamook High School
Sir Haney
Ballard High School
Jeremiah Harper
Waimea High School
Austin Harrison
Bellevue Christian high School
Tyler Hastin
Sherwood highschool
Campbell Henderson
Santiam Christian High School
Ian Ingram
Hillsboro High School
Sheyden Iokia
Kamehameha Kapalama High School
Kawelu Kaiawe
Konawaena High School
Isaiah Kea
Punahou School
Kamron Korrell
Mount Si High School
Chavis Lee
Kamehameha Kapalama
Eli Miller
Monroe High School
Matt Moses
Cascade Christian High School
Daniel Nering
Cascade Christian High School
Benjamin Nuss
Lakewood High School
Kai Olson
Emerald Ridge High School
Joshua Phillips
South Medford High School
Kapala Pilialoha
Kamehameha Schools Kapalama
Dylan Pires
Kamehameha Schools
Kaden Raever
Yamhill-Carlton High School
Keith Reed
Cascade Christian High School
Ben Rembisz
La Center High School
Judah Roseno
Fresno Christian High School
Oaklund Selfors
Rex Putnam High School
Zeke Smith
Kelso High School
Kameron Spencer
Battle Ground High School
Mathew Studer
Tigard High School
Colby Thomas
Mead High School
Anthony Torres
Konawaena
Jaxson Turituri
Cascade Christian High School
Derryck Wallace
Franklin Pierce High School
Marques Watson
Curtis Senior High School
Brandon Williams
McClymonds High School
Men's Golf
Truman Fletcher
Grant High School
Women's Golf
Reyna Naranjo
Bishop Union High School
Leanne Telle
Colorado Springs Christian School
Lacrosse
Claire Abraham
Lafayette Senior High School
Jenna Clark
Grossmont High School
Men's Soccer
Shane Fuse
Kalani High School
James Jarman
King Kekaulike High School
Chase Kaetsu
Kalani High School
Andrew Kuculyn
Westview High School
Eli McIntyre
Newberg High School
Isaac Wilson
Valor Christian School International
Women's Soccer
Maddie Boettcher
Pleasant Hill High School
Liv Haima
Santiam Christian High School
Isabella Hector
Cascade Christian High School
Peyton Olafson
McNary High School
Maki Quiyono
Henry M. Jackson High School
Emily Robey
Edison High School
Chloe Rocha
La Costa Canyon High School
Taylor Soo
Kamehameha Schools Kapālama
Allison Weber
La Salle Catholic College Preparatory
Softball
Emily Benavidez
Canyon High School
Kiley Campos
Pleasant Hill High School
Madysyn Davis
Denair High School
Kiley Harris
Newberg High School
Makayla Noone
John W. North High School
Scarlett Olivas
Newberg High School
Savannah Stadtlander
Saugus High School
Tinley Taylor
East Valley High School
Chrisilla Zagala
Santiago High School
Swimming
Claire Benavides
Bakersfield Christian High School
Wyatt Greene
Centennial High School
Ellie Hoover
Lewiston High School
Ariana Jacobs
Academy for Character Education
August Maberry
North Kitsap High School
Christopher McLellan
Mountlake Terrace High School
Cody Moreland
Lynden Christian High School
Kaden Oprea
West Salem High School
Riley Parker
Bonney Lake High School
Ian Raquel
Kapaa High School
Abby Roche
Wenatchee High School
Jesse Urback
Sherwood High School/BYU Independent Study
Men's Tennis
Zach Moore
Cascade High School
Women's Tennis
Riley Bobkiewicz
Eagle High School
Shanah Denham
Adrienne C. Nelson High School
Women's Volleyball
Lexi Baer
Sentinel High School
Gracie Bearden
Sonora High School
Emily Blagg
McNary High School
Olivia Hale
Dallas High School